Edit
Три секунды (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrea Di Stefano

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Matt Cook ... (screenplay)
Andrea Di Stefano ... (screenplay)
Börge Hellström ... (novel)
Rowan Joffe ... (screenplay)
Anders Roslund ... (novel)

Cast  

Rosamund Pike ... Wilcox
Ana de Armas ... Sofia
Joel Kinnaman ... Pete Koslow
Clive Owen ... Montgomery
Common ... Grens
Sam Spruell ... Slewitt
Ruth Bradley
Martin McCann ... Riley
Jenna Willis ... Nadia
Nasir Jama ... Peter's Detail
Dilyana Bouklieva ... Nurse
Eugene Lipinski ... Klimek
Roy Beck ... FBI Director
Scott Anderson Scott Anderson ... Ray Barnes
Jorge Leon Martinez ... Prison Guard
Aylam Orian ... Andrzej Dziedzic
Gene Gabriel ... Fire Chief
Mateusz Kosciukiewicz ... Stazek
James Merrill ... Carlito
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo ... Prison Inmate
Karma Meyer ... Anna Koslow
Joanna Kaczynska ... Beata Klimek
Alex Ziwak ... Polish Gangster
Edwin De La Renta ... Smiley Phelps
Preston Sadleir ... Detective Lane
Kenneth Carrella ... Fire Lieutenant
Valeria Vereau ... Valentina Gomez
Charles Mnene Charles Mnene ... Midas Jones
Alphonso Austin ... Carlos
John D. Hickman ... Detective Godfrey
Joss Carter ... Aryan Brotherhood Prisoner
Robin A Townsend ... Polish Gang Member
Tom Bruno ... Suburban Driver
Scott Martin ... Bouncer
Tony Mardon ... Polish Mafia
Tommy McInnis ... Paramedic 2
Peter Parker Mensah ... Corrections Officer Franklin
Miroslaw Haniszewski ... Prosky
Peter Coe Peter Coe ... Aryan Brotherhood Prisoner
Jermaine Allen ... Pete's Detail
Tom Stocker ... Aryan Brotherhood
Lena Kaminsky ... OPR Agent
Emanuel Coelho ... NYPD Officer
Vince Taylor Vince Taylor ... FBI Director
Ignacy Rybarczyk ... Kalash
Srbo Markovic ... Nowak
Rich Lawton ... Corrections officer Sullivan
Raid Matwi Raid Matwi ... Polish Prisoner
Daniel Duru Daniel Duru ... Rufus Friend
Kian Hunt ... Crip Gang / Johnie
Dan Jones Dan Jones ... Pete's Detail in Aryan Brotherhood
George Ikamba George Ikamba ... Officer Grant
Jamie-lee Lyons Jamie-lee Lyons ... Polish Gang Member
James Travis James Travis ... Polish Prisoner
Abdul-Ahad Patel Abdul-Ahad Patel ... Vermin
Francesco Rochira Francesco Rochira ... Latin Kings Prisoner
Jim Hughes Jim Hughes ... Aryan Brotherhood Prisoner
James Oliver Dean James Oliver Dean ... Aryan Brotherhood
Graeme Peacock Graeme Peacock ... Polish Prisoner (uncredited)
David Sullivan David Sullivan ... Neighbour (uncredited)

Produced by 

Lee Broda ... executive producer
Shelley Browning ... executive producer
Alastair Burlingham ... associate producer
David Dinerstein ... executive producer
Babak Eftekhari ... co-producer
Anders Erden ... executive producer
Jonathan Fuhrman ... executive producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... producer
Nicholas Goldfarb ... co-producer
James Harris ... producer
Börge Hellström ... executive producer
Jimmy Holcomb ... co-producer
Basil Iwanyk ... producer
Robert Jones ... producer
Mark Lane ... producer
Marshall Leviten ... line producer
Yipeng Ben Lu ... associate producer
Ollie Madden ... producer
Jasmin Morrison ... associate producer
Gabriel Napora ... executive producer
Jason Resnick ... executive producer
Jeff Rice ... executive producer
Anders Roslund ... executive producer
Vishal Rungta ... executive producer
William Sadleir ... executive producer
Niclas Salomonsson ... executive producer
Shaun Sanghani ... executive producer
Andrea Scarso ... executive producer
Yas Taalat ... executive producer

Music by 

Brooke Blair
Will Blair

Cinematography by 

Daniel Katz

Film Editing by 

Job ter Burg

Casting By 

Colin Jones

Production Design by 

Mark Scruton

Art Direction by 

David Doran ... supervising art director
Wing Lee
Remo Tozzi

Set Decoration by 

Naomi Moore

Costume Design by 

Molly Emma Rowe

Makeup Department 

Victoria Beynon ... junior makeup daily
Rebecca Crang ... daily makeup junior
Vickie Ellis ... hair & makeup artist
Siobhan Harper Ryan ... crowd makeup supervisor
Jennifer Harty ... makeup supervisor
Christine Hooghuis ... additional makeup artist
Alice Jones ... makeup artist
John Jones ... hair stylist
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics and tattoo supplier
Sarah Jane Marks ... make up artist dailies
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison ... personal hairstylist to clive owen
Niamh Morrison ... hair designer / makeup designer
Nancy Nieves ... hair stylist
Scarlett O'Connell ... makeup daily
Maria Ortega ... key makeup artist: NY
Katie Pearce ... trainee makeup artist: work experiencee
Heather Pitchford ... daily hair & make up artist
Naomi Tolan ... junior daily
Karleigh Williams ... makeup daily
Elizabeth Yoon ... makeup department head: NY

Production Management 

Andrew Gwyn Davies ... production manager
Jennifer Eriksson ... sound facility manager
Annie Mahoney ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ryan Alan Dearth ... first assistant director: new york
Arizona Eastwood ... third assistant director
Daniel Jerome Gill ... second assistant director
Shelley Lankovits ... third assistant director dailies
Mia Mausolle ... crowd second assistant director
Jonathan Midlane ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Shurouq Algusane ... assistant set decorator
Oscar Allan ... draughtsman
Marc Ashmore ... h.o.d. carpenter
Jamie Brown ... carpenter
Matilda Craston ... assistant graphic designer
Genevieve Ferrier ... art department co ordinator
Rachel Garlick ... storyboard artist
Ida Grundsoee ... art department assistant
Mitchell Holder ... dressing propman
Chloe James ... assistant set decorator
Ana Julia ... props
Graham Kelly ... action vehicle supervisor
Conor Maclay ... Stand by
Bea L. Manzanara ... h.o.d. painter
Carly Mason ... graphic designer
Alice Mayhew ... assistant buyer
Jim McCallum ... standby art director
Lucy Moles ... construction coordinator
Paul Oatway ... property master
Natalie Preston ... graphics assistant: dailies
Stuart Rankmore ... dressings props
Paul Robinson ... chargehand standby props
Karl Shefelman ... storyboard artist
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Caterina Vanzi ... art department assistant: dailies
Darren Westover ... props / set dresser
Adam Wooldridge ... construction manager
Rachel Ziegelmeier ... production buyer (as Rachel Cutler)

Sound Department 

Mike Dowson ... re-recording mixer
Alexis Durand ... dialogue editor
Steve Finn ... 1st assistant sound / Production sound mixer daily
Cei Frampton ... 2nd assistant sound
Mark Holding ... sound mixer
Jan Kasskawo ... adr mixer
Richard Kondal ... adr mixer / sound facility supervisor
Frédéric Le Louet ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Vladan Nedeljkov ... foley recordist
Adrian Sandu-Yota ... adr assistant
Aleksandra Stojanovic ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Dominic Allan ... special effects technician
Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor
Dave Kneath ... special effects technician
Jade Poole ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Zakariyah Abdel-Illah ... junior pipeline td: outpost vfx
Steven Boden ... assistant visual effects editor: Outpost VFX / roto/prep artist: Outpost VFX
Remy Brown ... vfx production assistant
Andy Burrow ... visual effects producer: Outpost VFX
Josh James Chappell ... Senior Matchmove Artist
Andie Davies ... Assistant VFX Editor: Outpost VFX
Ben Duff ... data io assistant
Roberta Fischetti ... Assistant VFX Editor: Outpost VFX
Justin Francis-Mcleish ... compositor
Lewis Hodd ... compositor
Nicholas Hurst ... visual effects supervisor
Dhaval Malavia ... visual effects jr. production manager
Paulo Alexandre Mateus ... digital compositor
Hugo Melo ... digital compositor: Outpost VFX
Álvaro Moya ... digital compositor
Felicia Petersen ... digital compositor
Valentin Petrov ... matte painter
Giorgio Pitino ... lead compositor
Renato Suetake ... CG Lead
Magdalena Turnier ... vfx editor: OutpostVFX
Alysia Wildman ... vfx production manager
Yusuke Yasu ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Andrew Burford ... stunt performer
Xavier Lake ... stunt double: Common
Sam Stefan ... stunt double: Joel kinnaman

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin L. Bright ... a dolly grip: new york unit
Tom Campbell ... electrician
Stewart Cantrell ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam
Eve Carreño ... additional second assistant camera: b camera uk
Justyn T. Davis ... best boy electric
Troy Dickerson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera - NY unit
Hunter Fairstone ... media manager: NY Unit
Jeff Makarauskas ... additional loader: NY Unit
Jake McClean Walker ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Aidan Monaghan ... still photographer
Shaun Mone ... Rigging Gaffer
Ryan Nocella ... second assistant camera: "b" camera - NY unit
Mark Nutkins ... second unit director of photography: uk unit
Collin Quinlan ... gaffer: new york unit
Korey Robinson ... camera operator: "b" camera - NY unit
Cameron S. Mitchell ... loader
Christopher T. Saunders ... still photographer: new york
Justin Simpson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera - NY unit
Eve Strickman ... second assistant camera: A Camera, NY Unit
George Telling ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Josefine Thieme ... second assistant camera
Colin Thwaites ... gaffer
Niclas Yates ... second assistant camera dailies
Guillermo Álvarez Villaescusa ... first assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Claire Curry ... casting associate
Jake Krickhan ... extras casting
Kelsey Newton ... extras casting assistant
Toby Spigel ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dominique Arthur ... crowd costumer
Yolanda Collins ... principle costume standby
Lauren Howick ... personal dresser: Joel Kinnaman/Common/Clive Owen
Lauren Macauley ... assistant costume designer
Ceri Walford ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Chelsea Aldred ... digital asset coordinator
Katrina Annan ... first assistant editor: UK
Adriaan Bijl ... projectionist
Emma Black ... title design
Tobias Cornelissen ... apprentice editor
Niels Koopman ... assistant editor
Andy Lee ... colorist
Michael Maida ... dailies producer: new york
Caite Ni'Ceileachair ... post production paperwork
Adam Sample ... assistant editor / on-line editor
Jakob van Oosterhout ... music editor

Location Management 

Benjamin Bailey ... location scout: UK
Chris Clifford ... unit assistant
Gabe Cook ... assistant location manager: new york
Paul Hamill ... location manager: New York
Andrew Hamilton ... location scout
Vinnie Jassal ... location manager: UK
Jenni Lewis ... assistant location manager
Kerry L. Matthews ... location assistant
Lee Metcalf ... location assistant: new york
Charlotte Peters ... location assistant
Melisa Rodop ... location assistant
Tom Timbers ... assistant location manager: dailies
Jeremy Edward Williamson ... location scout

Music Department 

Steve Campagna ... surround music mixer
Tara Finegan ... executive music producer
Rachel Hughes ... music coordinator
Monique Kairouz ... music business executive
Chris Piccaro ... music supervisor
Del Spiva ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Michael Barrow ... 4x4 transportation coordinator/supplier
Sean Budway ... transportation
Mark Dennis ... unit driver
Ted Leaning ... driver
Marek Oyrzinski ... action vehicle coordinator

Other crew 

Samantha Brayson ... accounts assistant
Francie Brown ... dialect coach: Rosamund Pike
Liam Byrne ... Supervising Armourer: UK
Ron Eli Cohen ... production coordinator
Vicky Cole ... script supervisor: second unit
Graham Cooper ... production assistant
Leonora Darby ... Producers' Assistant
Martin Davies-Redgrave ... assistant production coordinator
Silvia Felce ... production coordinator
Bobby Finn ... assistant: mr owen
Claire Fowler ... script supervisor: new york
James Fox ... Insurance Broker
Catherine Freeman ... Development Executive
Alain Gales ... e.p.k. director / epk producer
Joe Gradwell ... floor runner dailies
Nick Jeffries ... supervising armourer
Jamie Jessop ... Executive For Ingenious
Ryan Lakestream ... 1st assistant accountant
Judd Lewin ... financial controller
Matt Longley ... assistant accountant
Tony Lucas ... floor runner
Nathan Luff ... second assistant accountant
Guy Mannerings ... director's assistant
Maria Manrique ... Paperwork Coordinator
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Louise Muskala ... assistant: Rosamund Pike
Sarah Myhill ... production assistant: dailies
Ashley Jade Parkes ... facilities manager
Laura Pettitt ... unit publicist
Daniel Rbibo ... insurance services
Jay Salomon ... floor runner: additional photography
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach: Mr. Owen
Rebecca Sheridan ... script supervisor
Dougal Mackenzie Smith ... production assistant
Robena Teneralli ... production assistant
Andrea Mueller Vause ... production assistant
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach to Mr. Kinnaman
Francesca Wallace ... production assistant
Brigitte Ward-Holmes ... first assistant accountant
Dean Weir ... hand double
Bonnie Zipursky ... assistant: Joel Kinnaman

Thanks 

James Alexander Waller ... the producers wish to thank (as James Waller)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed