STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,618 this week

Josh Schwartz (I)


Josh Schwartz was born on August 6, 1976 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA as Joshua Ian Schwartz. He is a writer and producer, known for Беглецы (2017), О.С. - Одинокие сердца (2003) and Дин&... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 20 Jul 2013
 
a list of 18 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 184 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Schwartz's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2017-2018)
(2017-2019)
Чак Writer
(2007-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (15 credits)
  13 Minutes (screenplay) (announced)
  Династия (TV Series) (developed by - 34 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (written by - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #2.12 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #2.11 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #2.10 (2019) ... (creator)
- Crazy Lady (2018) ... (creator)
- A Real Instinct for the Jugular (2018) ... (creator)
  Беглецы (TV Series) (created for television by - 20 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (written by - 1 episode, 2017) (written for television by - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... (created for television by)
- Episode #2.5 (2018) ... (created for television by)
- Episode #2.4 (2018) ... (created for television by)
- Episode #2.3 (2018) ... (created for television by)
- Episode #2.2 (2018) ... (created for television by)
 2015 Broad Squad (TV Movie)
 2013-2015 Прилив (TV Series) (creator - 77 episodes)
- 77. Bölüm (2015) ... (creator)
- 76. Bölüm (2015) ... (creator)
- 75. Bölüm (2015) ... (creator)
- 74. Bölüm (2015) ... (creator)
- 73. Bölüm (2015) ... (creator)
  Gossip Girl: Acapulco (TV Series) (developed by - 25 episodes, 2013) (original screenplay - 1 episode, 2013)
- Hasta Pronto (2013) ... (creator)
- Prueba de vida (2013) ... (creator)
- La sustituta (2013) ... (creator)
- El fantasma de Max (2013) ... (creator)
- Bajo la tierra (2013) ... (creator)
  Сплетница (TV Series) (developed by - 120 episodes, 2007 - 2012) (written by - 2 episodes, 2009 - 2012) (writer - 2 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2007)
- New York, I Love You XOXO (2012) ... (creator)
- The Revengers (2012) ... (creator)
- It's Really Complicated (2012) ... (creator)
- Save the Last Chance (2012) ... (creator)
- Where the Vile Things Are (2012) ... (creator)
  Чак (TV Series) (created by - 91 episodes, 2007 - 2012) (written by - 4 episodes, 2007 - 2010)
- Chuck Versus the Goodbye (2012) ... (creator)
- Chuck Versus Sarah (2012) ... (creator)
- Chuck Versus the Bullet Train (2012) ... (creator)
- Chuck Versus Bo (2012) ... (creator)
- Chuck Versus the Kept Man (2012) ... (creator)
 2010 Ghost Angeles (TV Movie) (writer)
 2010 Hitched (TV Movie)
  Rockville CA (TV Series) (created by - 20 episodes, 2009) (written by - 1 episode)
- Yes, Yes, No, Yes (2009) ... (creator)
- Rock & Roll Fantasy (2009) ... (creator)
- Non Sparks (2009) ... (creator)
- Lost in the Supermarket (2009) ... (creator)
- Fine (2009) ... (creator)
  О.С. - Одинокие сердца (TV Series) (created by - 91 episodes, 2003 - 2007) (writer - 22 episodes, 2003 - 2007) (teleplay - 4 episodes, 2003 - 2006) (written by - 3 episodes, 2004 - 2007) (story - 3 episodes, 2003 - 2006) (creator - 1 episode, 2003)
- The End's Not Near, It's Here (2007) ... (creator) / (written by)
- The Night Moves (2007) ... (creator)
- The Shake Up (2007) ... (creator)
- The Case of the Franks (2007) ... (creator)
- The Groundhog Day (2007) ... (creator)
 2000 Wall to Wall Records (TV Movie)
 1999 Brookfield (TV Movie)
Show Show Producer (25 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joshua Schwartz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Parents were both toy designers for Hasbro Toys in Rhode Island See more »

Trademark:

Satirical portrayal of teenage lives

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed